Facebook Google+ Twitter

Sonisphere Festival UK - rock&metal feast at Knebworth Park!

Sonisphere Festival - the worlds biggest touring music festival, this year will take place at eleven countries across Europe, between June and August.

Sonisphere Festival UK 2011 - official poster / Fot. Kilimanjaro Live LTDFriday night at Knebworth House will see the UK debut appearance of The Big Four: Metallica, Slayer, Anthrax, Megadeth. On Saturday will perform legendary The Sisters Of Mercy, and it will be their first British festival appearance for 20 years.The phenomenal line-up includes much more great names such as: Bad Religion, House Of Pain, Killing Joke, Motorhead, Opeth, Paradise Lost, The Mars Volta, Mastodon, Limp Bizkit, Slipknot, and many more. Check this out - don't miss this stunning event.



Sonisphere Festival U.K, Knebworth House, 8-10 July 2011, full line-up:

Friday 8th July

Apollo Stage

Metallica 20:30
Slayer 18:45 -19:45
Megadeth 17:15 -18:15
Anthrax 16:00 –16:45
Diamond Head 15:15 –15:45

Bohemia Stage

A1 Bassline (Dj Set) 02:15 –03:00
Fold (Dj Set) 01:30 –02:15
Hayseed Dixie 00:30 –01:30
Killing Joke 23:00 –24:00
Blood Red Shoes 20:10 –20:55
My Passion 19:10 –19:50
Black Dahlia 18:20 –18:50
Firewind 17:30 –18:00
Glamour Of The Kill 16:40 –17:10
Lower Than Atlantis 15:50 –16:20
Japanese Voyeurs 15:00 –15:30

Jagermeister Stage

Witchsorrow 22:00 –23:00
Flats 21:00 –21:30
The Defiled 20:00 –20:30
Black Breath 19:00 –19:30
Slam Cartel 18:00 –18:30
Hounds 17:00 –17:30
Decade 16:00 –16:30
Hammer Of The Gods 15:00 –15:30

Red Bull Stage

Rolo Tomassi 20:30 –21:00
Protest The Hero 19:30 -20:00
Cerebal Ballzy 18:30 –19:00
Young Legionnaire 17:30 –18:00
Acoda 16:30 –17:00
Make This Relate 15:30 –16:00

SATURDAY 9th JULY

Apollo Stage

Biffy Clyro 21:15
Weezer 18:30 –19:30
You Me At Six 16:35 –17:35
Bad Religion 15:00 –15:45
Cavalera Conspiracy 13:25 –14:10
Architects 12:10 –12:40
Sylosis 11:00 -11:30

Saturn Stage

The Mars Volta 19:40 –20:55
All Time Low 17:40 –18:25
Sum 41 15:50 –16:30
Kids In Glass Houses14:15 –14:55
Gallows 12:45 –13:20
Richard Cheese 11:35 –12:05

Bohemia Stage

Innerpartsystem (DJ SET) 02:00 –03:00
Tek One (DJ SET) 01:00 –02:00
The Sisters Of Mercy 23:15
Paradise Lost 21:45 –22:45
Gojira 20:30 –21:15
Ginger Wildheart 19:25 –20:05
Periphery 18:15 –19:00
Pulled Apart By Horses 17:20 –17:50
Steve O 16:20 –17:00
Jared Christmas (Mc) 16:10 –16:20
Jim Breurer 15:40 –16:10
Jared Christmas (Mc) 15:35 –15:40
Nick Helm 15:10 –15:35
Jared Christmas (Mc) 15:00 –15:10
Cherri Bomb 14:00 –14:30
Me Vs Hero 13:10 –13:40
Vintage Trouble 12:20 –12:50
While She Sleeps 11:30 –12:00

Jagermeister Stage

Black Spiders 22:15 –23:00
Saint Jude 21:00 –21:45
Rival Sons 20:00 –20:30
Spy Catcher 19:00 –19:30
The Crave 18:00 –18:30
Six Hour Sundown 17:00 –17:30
The Virginmarys 16:00 –16:30
Panic Cell 15:00 –15:30
The Treatment 14:00 –14:30
Jettblack 13:00 –13:30
No Americana 12:00 –12:30
Sons Of Icarus 11:00 –11:30

Red Bull Stage

Silent Disco 23:00 –02:00
Watain 21:45 –22:30
Rise To Remain 20:30 –21:15
Tek One 19:30 –20:00
Innerpartysystem 18:30 –19:00
Tesseract 17:30 –18:00
Revoker 16:30 –17:00
The Hype Theory 15:30 –16:00
Hill Valley High 14:30 –15:00
Page 44 13:30 -14:00
You And What Army 12:30 –13:00
The Suzukis 11:30 –12:00

Sunday 10th July

Apollo Stage

Slipknot 21:00
Limp Bizkit 18:45 –19:45
Motorhead 16:45 -17:45
Mastodon 14:50 –15:50
Parkway Drive 13:20 –13:55
Arch Enemy 12:10 –12:40
Volbeat 11:00 –11:30

Saturn Stage

Bill Bailey 19:55 –20:40
Opeth 17:50 –18:40
Airbourne 15:55 –16:40
Inflames 14:05 –14:45
2 Minutes Silence For Paul Gray 14:00 -14:02
House Of Pain 12:45 –13:15
Black Tide 11:35 –12:05

Bohemia Stage

Alfie (DJ SET) 00:15 –01:00
Stan Sb 23:45 – 00:15
Bat Sabbath 22:55 –23:25
The Answer 21:25 –22:25
Four Year Strong 20:10 –20:55
Alestorm 19:10 –19:40
Cancer Bats 18:10 –18:50
Anberlin 17:15 –17:50
Sean Hughes 16:30 –17:00
Andrew O’Neill (Mc) 16:25 –16:30
Brendan Burns 15:55 –16:25
Jason Rouse 15:25 –15:55
Jason John Whitehead 15:00 –15:25
Andrew O’Neill (Mc) 14:55 –15:00
InMe 14:10 –14:40
Kylesa 13:20 -13:50
Turbowolf 12:30 –13:00
Howard Marks 11:00 –12:00

Jagermeister Stage

Orange Goblin 22:15 -23:00
James Cleaver Quintet 21:15 –21:45
Fozzy 20:00 –20:45
Anterior 19:00 –19:30
Exit Ten 18:00 –18:30
Mad Dog 17:00 –17:30
AmplifieR 16:00 –16:30
Demonic Resurection 15:00 –15:30
Turbogesit 14:05 –14:35
Mojo Fury 13:00 –13:30
The Safety Fire 12:00 -12:3
Fletcher 11:00 –11:30

Red Bull Stage

Sonic Boom Six 19:30 –20:15
Don Broco 18:30 –19:00
Title Fight 17:30 –18:00
Dangerous 16:30 –17:00
Floods 15:30 –16:00
The Ocean Between Us 14:30 –15:00
Autumn In Disguise 13:25 –13:55
Feed The Rhino 12:30 –13:00
Arcane Roots 11:30 –12:00

Sonisphere Festival UK - official website

Sonisphere Festival - official website

Wybrane dla Ciebie:




Komentarze (0):

Jeśli chcesz dodawać komentarze, musisz się zalogować.

Najpopularniejsze

Copyright 2016 Wiadomosci24.pl

Korzystamy z cookies i local storage.

Bez zmiany ustawień pliki są zapisywane na urządzeniu. Więcej przeczytasz tutaj.